James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.54 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.83 vs 1.18, Starts: 10 (834m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 27 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: James McAtee vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: James McAtee leads 1–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+31 pts) • Form: 3.0 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.7 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.54 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Nott'm Forest next faces Upcoming Fixture (Nott'm Forest FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.54 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.29 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 41.7% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.83 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.18 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (834m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £5.5m (0.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do James McAtee and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) averages 0.54 shots on target per 90 (1.29 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between James McAtee and Marcus Tavernier?
James McAtee draws 1.83 fouls/90 and commits 1.18 fouls/90 across 10 starts (834 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do James McAtee and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
James McAtee costs £5.5m with 0.1% ownership (2.7 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- McAtee vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs McAtee Stats Comparison →