Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.75 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.75 vs 0.96, Starts: 5 (473m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 27 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jaidon Anthony vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Jaidon Anthony leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+27 pts) • Form: 2.4 vs 4.0 • PPG: 3.0 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.75 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brentford next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brentford FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.75 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.69 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 44.4% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.75 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (473m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £5.9m (0.2%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jaidon Anthony and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) averages 0.75 shots on target per 90 (1.69 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jaidon Anthony and Rayan Cherki?
Jaidon Anthony draws 0.75 fouls/90 and commits 1.32 fouls/90 across 5 starts (473 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Jaidon Anthony and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jaidon Anthony costs £5.9m with 0.2% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Anthony vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Anthony Stats Comparison →