Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.75 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.75 vs 1.53, Starts: 5 (473m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 27 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jaidon Anthony vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Jaidon Anthony leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+25 pts) • Form: 2.4 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.0 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jaidon Anthony (0.75 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brentford next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brentford FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.75 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.69 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 44.4% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.75 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.32 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (473m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £5.9m (0.2%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jaidon Anthony and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) averages 0.75 shots on target per 90 (1.69 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jaidon Anthony and Morgan Rogers?
Jaidon Anthony draws 0.75 fouls/90 and commits 1.32 fouls/90 across 5 starts (473 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Jaidon Anthony and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jaidon Anthony costs £5.9m with 0.2% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Anthony vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Anthony Stats Comparison →