Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.75 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.75 vs 1.18, Starts: 5 (473m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 27 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jaidon Anthony vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Jaidon Anthony leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+31 pts) • Form: 2.4 vs 5.4 • PPG: 3.0 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.75 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brentford next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brentford FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.75 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.69 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 44.4% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.75 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.32 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (473m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £5.9m (0.2%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jaidon Anthony and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jaidon Anthony (Brentford) averages 0.75 shots on target per 90 (1.69 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jaidon Anthony and Marcus Tavernier?
Jaidon Anthony draws 0.75 fouls/90 and commits 1.32 fouls/90 across 5 starts (473 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Jaidon Anthony and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jaidon Anthony costs £5.9m with 0.2% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Anthony vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Anthony Stats Comparison →
- Anthony vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Anthony Stats Comparison →