Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.73 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.34 vs 1.53, Starts: 9 (730m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 39 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Rudoni vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Jack Rudoni leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+13 pts) • Form: 5.2 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.9 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Rudoni (0.73 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.73 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.83 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 40% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.47 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (730m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 39 pts • £4.9m (1.2%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Rudoni and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) averages 0.73 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Rudoni and Morgan Rogers?
Jack Rudoni draws 1.34 fouls/90 and commits 1.47 fouls/90 across 9 starts (730 mins, 39 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Jack Rudoni and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Rudoni costs £4.9m with 1.2% ownership (3.9 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rudoni vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →