Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.73 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.34 vs 1.18, Starts: 9 (730m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 39 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Rudoni vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Jack Rudoni leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+19 pts) • Form: 5.2 vs 5.4 • PPG: 3.9 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.73 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.73 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.83 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 40% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.34 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.47 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (730m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 39 pts • £4.9m (1.2%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Rudoni and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) averages 0.73 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Rudoni and Marcus Tavernier?
Jack Rudoni draws 1.34 fouls/90 and commits 1.47 fouls/90 across 9 starts (730 mins, 39 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Jack Rudoni and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Rudoni costs £4.9m with 1.2% ownership (3.9 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rudoni vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →
- Rudoni vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Rudoni Stats Comparison →