Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) vs Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) vs Jack Rudoni (Coventry City). Shots on Target/90: 0.46 vs 0.73, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.02 vs 1.34, Starts: 10 (791m) vs 9 (730m), FPL Points: 46 vs 39.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Florian Wirtz vs Jack Rudoni
- Category Win Tally: Florian Wirtz leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Florian Wirtz (+7 pts) • Form: 5.6 vs 5.2 • PPG: 4.6 vs 3.9.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Rudoni (0.46 vs 0.73 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker) • Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) | Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.46 | 0.73 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 40% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.02 | 1.34 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.93 | 1.47 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (791m) | 9 starts (730m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 46 pts • £7.2m (5.3%) | 39 pts • £4.9m (1.2%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Florian Wirtz and Jack Rudoni compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) averages 0.46 shots on target per 90 (1.25 total shots/90), while Jack Rudoni (Coventry City) averages 0.73 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Florian Wirtz and Jack Rudoni?
Florian Wirtz draws 1.02 fouls/90 and commits 1.93 fouls/90 across 10 starts (791 mins, 46 FPL pts), whereas Jack Rudoni draws 1.34 fouls/90 and commits 1.47 fouls/90 across 9 starts (730 mins, 39 FPL pts).
How do Florian Wirtz and Jack Rudoni compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Florian Wirtz costs £7.2m with 5.3% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Jack Rudoni costs £4.9m with 1.2% ownership (3.9 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Schade Stats Comparison →