2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.15 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.15 vs 1.20, Starts: 7 (605m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 13 vs 75.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Ian Maatsen vs Maxim De Cuyper

  • Category Win Tally: Ian Maatsen leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+62 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 7.4 • PPG: 1.9 vs 7.5.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.15 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Aston Villa next faces Upcoming Fixture (Aston Villa FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.150.33
Total Shots / 901.040.99
Shot Accuracy %14.3%33.3%
Fouls Drawn / 900.151.2
Fouls Committed / 901.041.42
Yellow Cards13
Starts / Minutes7 starts (605m)10 starts (822m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership13 pts • £4.4m (0.4%)75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Ian Maatsen and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) averages 0.15 shots on target per 90 (1.04 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Ian Maatsen and Maxim De Cuyper?

Ian Maatsen draws 0.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.04 fouls/90 across 7 starts (605 mins, 13 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).

How do Ian Maatsen and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Ian Maatsen costs £4.4m with 0.4% ownership (1.9 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).

Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...