Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) vs Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) vs Jayden Bogle (Leeds United). Shots on Target/90: 0.15 vs 0.67, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.15 vs 1.33, Starts: 7 (605m) vs 10 (810m), FPL Points: 13 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Ian Maatsen vs Jayden Bogle
- Category Win Tally: Ian Maatsen leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Jayden Bogle (+45 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 3.2 • PPG: 1.9 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jayden Bogle (0.15 vs 0.67 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Aston Villa next faces Upcoming Fixture (Aston Villa FDR Ticker) • Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) | Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.15 | 0.67 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.04 | 0.89 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 14.3% | 75.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.15 | 1.33 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (605m) | 10 starts (810m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 13 pts • £4.4m (0.4%) | 58 pts • £4.8m (11.1%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Ian Maatsen and Jayden Bogle compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) averages 0.15 shots on target per 90 (1.04 total shots/90), while Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) averages 0.67 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Ian Maatsen and Jayden Bogle?
Ian Maatsen draws 0.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.04 fouls/90 across 7 starts (605 mins, 13 FPL pts), whereas Jayden Bogle draws 1.33 fouls/90 and commits 1.22 fouls/90 across 10 starts (810 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Ian Maatsen and Jayden Bogle compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Ian Maatsen costs £4.4m with 0.4% ownership (1.9 PPG), while Jayden Bogle costs £4.8m with 11.1% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Maatsen vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Maatsen Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Maatsen Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Maatsen vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →