Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.15, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.15, Starts: 10 (900m) vs 7 (605m), FPL Points: 66 vs 13.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Gabriel Magalhães vs Ian Maatsen
- Category Win Tally: Gabriel Magalhães leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+53 pts) • Form: 8.2 vs 0.8 • PPG: 6.6 vs 1.9.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Ian Maatsen (0.00 vs 0.15 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Aston Villa next faces Upcoming Fixture (Aston Villa FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) | Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 0.15 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 14.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 0.15 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (900m) | 7 starts (605m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%) | 13 pts • £4.4m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Gabriel Magalhães and Ian Maatsen compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Ian Maatsen (Aston Villa) averages 0.15 shots on target per 90 (1.04 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Gabriel Magalhães and Ian Maatsen?
Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts), whereas Ian Maatsen draws 0.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.04 fouls/90 across 7 starts (605 mins, 13 FPL pts).
How do Gabriel Magalhães and Ian Maatsen compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG), while Ian Maatsen costs £4.4m with 0.4% ownership (1.9 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Gabriel Magalhães vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Gabriel Magalhães Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →