2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.40 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.46 vs 0.96, Starts: 7 (676m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 33 vs 54.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Anton Stach vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Anton Stach leads 1–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+21 pts) • Form: 1.2 vs 4.0 • PPG: 3.7 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.40 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Anton Stach (Leeds United) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.4 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.93 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 42.9% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.46 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.86 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (676m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 33 pts • £6.0m (1.7%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Anton Stach and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Anton Stach (Leeds United) averages 0.4 shots on target per 90 (0.93 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Anton Stach and Rayan Cherki?
Anton Stach draws 1.46 fouls/90 and commits 1.86 fouls/90 across 7 starts (676 mins, 33 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Anton Stach and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Anton Stach costs £6.0m with 1.7% ownership (3.7 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Stach vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →