2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.40 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.46 vs 1.18, Starts: 7 (676m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 33 vs 58.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Anton Stach vs Marcus Tavernier

  • Category Win Tally: Anton Stach leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+25 pts) • Form: 1.2 vs 5.4 • PPG: 3.7 vs 5.8.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.40 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Anton Stach (Leeds United) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.41.39
Total Shots / 900.931.93
Shot Accuracy %42.9%72.2%
Fouls Drawn / 901.461.18
Fouls Committed / 901.860.64
Yellow Cards04
Starts / Minutes7 starts (676m)10 starts (840m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership33 pts • £6.0m (1.7%)58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Anton Stach and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Anton Stach (Leeds United) averages 0.4 shots on target per 90 (0.93 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Anton Stach and Marcus Tavernier?

Anton Stach draws 1.46 fouls/90 and commits 1.86 fouls/90 across 7 starts (676 mins, 33 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).

How do Anton Stach and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Anton Stach costs £6.0m with 1.7% ownership (3.7 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...