Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Anton Stach (Leeds United) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.40 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.46 vs 1.53, Starts: 7 (676m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 33 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Anton Stach vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Anton Stach leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+19 pts) • Form: 1.2 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.7 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.40 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Anton Stach (Leeds United) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.4 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.93 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 42.9% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.86 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (676m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 33 pts • £6.0m (1.7%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Anton Stach and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Anton Stach (Leeds United) averages 0.4 shots on target per 90 (0.93 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Anton Stach and Morgan Rogers?
Anton Stach draws 1.46 fouls/90 and commits 1.86 fouls/90 across 7 starts (676 mins, 33 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Anton Stach and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Anton Stach costs £6.0m with 1.7% ownership (3.7 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Stach vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Stach vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →