Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.83 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.38 vs 0.20, Starts: 4 (325m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 22 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Anthony Elanga vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Anthony Elanga leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+48 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.7 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Anthony Elanga (0.83 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.83 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.66 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.38 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.11 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 4 starts (325m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 22 pts • £6.0m (2.3%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Anthony Elanga and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) averages 0.83 shots on target per 90 (1.66 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Anthony Elanga and Pascal Groß?
Anthony Elanga draws 1.38 fouls/90 and commits 1.11 fouls/90 across 4 starts (325 mins, 22 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Anthony Elanga and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Anthony Elanga costs £6.0m with 2.3% ownership (3.7 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Elanga vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →