Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.83 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.38 vs 1.53, Starts: 4 (325m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 22 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Anthony Elanga vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Anthony Elanga leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+30 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.7 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Anthony Elanga (0.83 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.83 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.66 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50.0% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.38 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.11 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 4 starts (325m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 22 pts • £6.0m (2.3%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Anthony Elanga and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Anthony Elanga (Newcastle) averages 0.83 shots on target per 90 (1.66 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Anthony Elanga and Morgan Rogers?
Anthony Elanga draws 1.38 fouls/90 and commits 1.11 fouls/90 across 4 starts (325 mins, 22 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Anthony Elanga and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Anthony Elanga costs £6.0m with 2.3% ownership (3.7 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Elanga vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Elanga vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →