2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Yasin Ayari (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Yasin Ayari (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 1.12 vs 0.73, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.96 vs 1.21, Starts: 7 (562m) vs 9 (741m), FPL Points: 54 vs 46.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Rayan Cherki vs Yasin Ayari

  • Category Win Tally: Rayan Cherki leads 3–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+8 pts) • Form: 4.0 vs 6.2 • PPG: 6.0 vs 5.1.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (1.12 vs 0.73 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Yasin Ayari (Brighton)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Rayan Cherki (Man City) Yasin Ayari (Brighton)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)1.120.73
Total Shots / 901.911.94
Shot Accuracy %58.3%37.5%
Fouls Drawn / 900.961.21
Fouls Committed / 901.270.36
Yellow Cards21
Starts / Minutes7 starts (562m)9 starts (741m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%)46 pts • £5.5m (2.2%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Rayan Cherki and Yasin Ayari compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Yasin Ayari (Brighton) averages 0.73 shots on target per 90 (1.94 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Rayan Cherki and Yasin Ayari?

Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts), whereas Yasin Ayari draws 1.21 fouls/90 and commits 0.36 fouls/90 across 9 starts (741 mins, 46 FPL pts).

How do Rayan Cherki and Yasin Ayari compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG), while Yasin Ayari costs £5.5m with 2.2% ownership (5.1 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...