2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool). Shots on Target/90: 1.12 vs 1.64, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.96 vs 0.00, Starts: 7 (562m) vs 5 (455m), FPL Points: 54 vs 27.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Rayan Cherki vs Victor Munoz
- Category Win Tally: Rayan Cherki leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+27 pts) • Form: 4.0 vs 2.4 • PPG: 6.0 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Victor Munoz (1.12 vs 1.64 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) | Victor Munoz (Liverpool) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.12 | 1.64 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.91 | 3.27 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 58.3% | 50% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.96 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.27 | 1.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (562m) | 5 starts (455m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) | 27 pts • £6.5m (0.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Rayan Cherki and Victor Munoz compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Victor Munoz (Liverpool) averages 1.64 shots on target per 90 (3.27 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Rayan Cherki and Victor Munoz?
Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts), whereas Victor Munoz draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 1.64 fouls/90 across 5 starts (455 mins, 27 FPL pts).
How do Rayan Cherki and Victor Munoz compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG), while Victor Munoz costs £6.5m with 0.7% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Cherki vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Cherki Stats Comparison →