Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Sean Longstaff (Leeds United) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Sean Longstaff (Leeds United). Shots on Target/90: 1.12 vs 1.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.96 vs 0.67, Starts: 7 (562m) vs 1 (135m), FPL Points: 54 vs 7.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Rayan Cherki vs Sean Longstaff
- Category Win Tally: Rayan Cherki leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+47 pts) • Form: 4.0 vs 1.0 • PPG: 6.0 vs 1.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Sean Longstaff (1.12 vs 1.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) | Sean Longstaff (Leeds United) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.12 | 1.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.91 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 58.3% | 100.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.96 | 0.67 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.27 | 0.0 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (562m) | 1 starts (135m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) | 7 pts • £4.8m (0.1%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Rayan Cherki and Sean Longstaff compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Sean Longstaff (Leeds United) averages 1.33 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Rayan Cherki and Sean Longstaff?
Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts), whereas Sean Longstaff draws 0.67 fouls/90 and commits 0.0 fouls/90 across 1 starts (135 mins, 7 FPL pts).
How do Rayan Cherki and Sean Longstaff compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG), while Sean Longstaff costs £4.8m with 0.1% ownership (1.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Cherki vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Cherki Stats Comparison →