2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Romaine Mundle (Sunderland) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Rayan Cherki (Man City) vs Romaine Mundle (Sunderland). Shots on Target/90: 1.12 vs 2.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.96 vs 0.00, Starts: 7 (562m) vs 0 (1m), FPL Points: 54 vs 1.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Rayan Cherki vs Romaine Mundle
- Category Win Tally: Rayan Cherki leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+53 pts) • Form: 4.0 vs 0.0 • PPG: 6.0 vs 1.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Romaine Mundle (1.12 vs 2.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Sunderland next faces Upcoming Fixture (Sunderland FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) | Romaine Mundle (Sunderland) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.12 | 2 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.91 | 2 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 58.3% | 100% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.96 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.27 | 0 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (562m) | 0 starts (1m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) | 1 pts • £4.8m (0.0%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Rayan Cherki and Romaine Mundle compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Romaine Mundle (Sunderland) averages 2 shots on target per 90 (2 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Rayan Cherki and Romaine Mundle?
Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts), whereas Romaine Mundle draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 0 starts (1 mins, 1 FPL pts).
How do Rayan Cherki and Romaine Mundle compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG), while Romaine Mundle costs £4.8m with 0.0% ownership (1.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Cherki vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Cherki Stats Comparison →