Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.78 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.67 vs 0.96, Starts: 6 (513m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 24 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Mateus Fernandes vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Mateus Fernandes leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+30 pts) • Form: 3.4 vs 4.0 • PPG: 2.4 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.78 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.78 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 43.8% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.67 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.78 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (513m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 24 pts • £5.6m (0.7%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Mateus Fernandes and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) averages 0.78 shots on target per 90 (1.78 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Mateus Fernandes and Rayan Cherki?
Mateus Fernandes draws 0.67 fouls/90 and commits 0.78 fouls/90 across 6 starts (513 mins, 24 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Mateus Fernandes and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Mateus Fernandes costs £5.6m with 0.7% ownership (2.4 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Fernandes vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Fernandes vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Fernandes vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →