Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.78 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.67 vs 0.20, Starts: 6 (513m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 24 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Mateus Fernandes vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Mateus Fernandes leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+46 pts) • Form: 3.4 vs 4.6 • PPG: 2.4 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Mateus Fernandes (0.78 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.78 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.78 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 43.8% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.67 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.78 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (513m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 24 pts • £5.6m (0.7%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Mateus Fernandes and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Mateus Fernandes (Spurs) averages 0.78 shots on target per 90 (1.78 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Mateus Fernandes and Pascal Groß?
Mateus Fernandes draws 0.67 fouls/90 and commits 0.78 fouls/90 across 6 starts (513 mins, 24 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Mateus Fernandes and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Mateus Fernandes costs £5.6m with 0.7% ownership (2.4 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Fernandes vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Fernandes vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Fernandes vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Fernandes Stats Comparison →