Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Tyrique George (Everton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Tyrique George (Everton). Shots on Target/90: 1.39 vs 0.56, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.18 vs 0.85, Starts: 10 (840m) vs 7 (637m), FPL Points: 58 vs 30.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Marcus Tavernier vs Tyrique George
- Category Win Tally: Marcus Tavernier leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+28 pts) • Form: 5.4 vs 2.2 • PPG: 5.8 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (1.39 vs 0.56 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) | Tyrique George (Everton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.39 | 0.56 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.93 | 1.41 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 72.2% | 40.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.18 | 0.85 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.64 | 0.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (840m) | 7 starts (637m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) | 30 pts • £5.5m (0.5%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Marcus Tavernier and Tyrique George compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90), while Tyrique George (Everton) averages 0.56 shots on target per 90 (1.41 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Marcus Tavernier and Tyrique George?
Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts), whereas Tyrique George draws 0.85 fouls/90 and commits 0.42 fouls/90 across 7 starts (637 mins, 30 FPL pts).
How do Marcus Tavernier and Tyrique George compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG), while Tyrique George costs £5.5m with 0.5% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →