2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Sean Longstaff (Leeds United) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Sean Longstaff (Leeds United). Shots on Target/90: 1.39 vs 1.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.18 vs 0.67, Starts: 10 (840m) vs 1 (135m), FPL Points: 58 vs 7.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Marcus Tavernier vs Sean Longstaff

  • Category Win Tally: Marcus Tavernier leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+51 pts) • Form: 5.4 vs 1.0 • PPG: 5.8 vs 1.2.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (1.39 vs 1.33 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Sean Longstaff (Leeds United)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) Sean Longstaff (Leeds United)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)1.391.33
Total Shots / 901.931.33
Shot Accuracy %72.2%100.0%
Fouls Drawn / 901.180.67
Fouls Committed / 900.640.0
Yellow Cards41
Starts / Minutes10 starts (840m)1 starts (135m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)7 pts • £4.8m (0.1%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Marcus Tavernier and Sean Longstaff compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90), while Sean Longstaff (Leeds United) averages 1.33 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Marcus Tavernier and Sean Longstaff?

Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts), whereas Sean Longstaff draws 0.67 fouls/90 and commits 0.0 fouls/90 across 1 starts (135 mins, 7 FPL pts).

How do Marcus Tavernier and Sean Longstaff compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG), while Sean Longstaff costs £4.8m with 0.1% ownership (1.2 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...