2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs). Shots on Target/90: 1.39 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.18 vs 0.22, Starts: 10 (840m) vs 4 (406m), FPL Points: 58 vs 14.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Marcus Tavernier vs Rodrigo Bentancur

  • Category Win Tally: Marcus Tavernier leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+44 pts) • Form: 5.4 vs -0.2 • PPG: 5.8 vs 2.0.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (1.39 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) vs Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)1.390.0
Total Shots / 901.930.22
Shot Accuracy %72.2%0.0%
Fouls Drawn / 901.180.22
Fouls Committed / 900.642.0
Yellow Cards40
Starts / Minutes10 starts (840m)4 starts (406m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)14 pts • £5.4m (0.1%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Marcus Tavernier and Rodrigo Bentancur compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90), while Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.22 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Marcus Tavernier and Rodrigo Bentancur?

Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts), whereas Rodrigo Bentancur draws 0.22 fouls/90 and commits 2.0 fouls/90 across 4 starts (406 mins, 14 FPL pts).

How do Marcus Tavernier and Rodrigo Bentancur compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG), while Rodrigo Bentancur costs £5.4m with 0.1% ownership (2.0 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...