2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Luka Vušković (Brighton) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Luka Vušković (Brighton) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd). Shots on Target/90: 0.20 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.81 vs 0.21, Starts: 10 (887m) vs 5 (425m), FPL Points: 70 vs 12.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Luka Vušković vs Luke Shaw
- Category Win Tally: Luka Vušković leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Luka Vušković (+58 pts) • Form: 7.6 vs 0.6 • PPG: 7.0 vs 2.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Luka Vušković (0.20 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Luka Vušković (Brighton) | Luke Shaw (Man Utd) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.2 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.42 | 0.21 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 14.3% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.81 | 0.21 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.12 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (887m) | 5 starts (425m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £5.2m (8.4%) | 12 pts • £4.2m (3.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Luka Vušković and Luke Shaw compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Luka Vušković (Brighton) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (1.42 total shots/90), while Luke Shaw (Man Utd) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.21 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Luka Vušković and Luke Shaw?
Luka Vušković draws 0.81 fouls/90 and commits 1.12 fouls/90 across 10 starts (887 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Luke Shaw draws 0.21 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 5 starts (425 mins, 12 FPL pts).
How do Luka Vušković and Luke Shaw compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Luka Vušković costs £5.2m with 8.4% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Luke Shaw costs £4.2m with 3.3% ownership (2.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Vuskovic vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Vuskovic vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Vuskovic vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Hall vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gvardiol vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Jacquet vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →