Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 1.04 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.87 vs 0.20, Starts: 7 (518m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 31 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Justin Kluivert vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Justin Kluivert leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+39 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.9 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Justin Kluivert (1.04 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.04 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.91 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 54.5% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.87 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2.26 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (518m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 31 pts • £5.9m (0.9%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Justin Kluivert and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) averages 1.04 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Justin Kluivert and Pascal Groß?
Justin Kluivert draws 0.87 fouls/90 and commits 2.26 fouls/90 across 7 starts (518 mins, 31 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Justin Kluivert and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Justin Kluivert costs £5.9m with 0.9% ownership (3.9 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Kluivert vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →