Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 1.04 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.87 vs 1.18, Starts: 7 (518m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 31 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Justin Kluivert vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Justin Kluivert leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+27 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 5.4 • PPG: 3.9 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (1.04 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.04 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.91 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 54.5% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.87 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2.26 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (518m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 31 pts • £5.9m (0.9%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Justin Kluivert and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) averages 1.04 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Justin Kluivert and Marcus Tavernier?
Justin Kluivert draws 0.87 fouls/90 and commits 2.26 fouls/90 across 7 starts (518 mins, 31 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Justin Kluivert and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Justin Kluivert costs £5.9m with 0.9% ownership (3.9 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Kluivert vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →
- Kluivert vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Kluivert Stats Comparison →