Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.20 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.10 vs 1.20, Starts: 10 (894m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 30 vs 75.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jay Dasilva vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Jay Dasilva leads 0–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+45 pts) • Form: 2.0 vs 7.4 • PPG: 3.0 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.20 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.2 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.4 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.6 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (894m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 30 pts • £4.0m (1.4%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jay Dasilva and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (0.4 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jay Dasilva and Maxim De Cuyper?
Jay Dasilva draws 0.1 fouls/90 and commits 0.6 fouls/90 across 10 starts (894 mins, 30 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Jay Dasilva and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jay Dasilva costs £4.0m with 1.4% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Dasilva vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →