Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) vs Luka Vušković (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) vs Luka Vušković (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.20 vs 0.20, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.10 vs 0.81, Starts: 10 (894m) vs 10 (887m), FPL Points: 30 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jay Dasilva vs Luka Vušković
- Category Win Tally: Jay Dasilva leads 0–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Luka Vušković (+40 pts) • Form: 2.0 vs 7.6 • PPG: 3.0 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jay Dasilva (0.20 vs 0.20 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) | Luka Vušković (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.4 | 1.42 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50% | 14.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.1 | 0.81 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.6 | 1.12 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (894m) | 10 starts (887m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 30 pts • £4.0m (1.4%) | 70 pts • £5.2m (8.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jay Dasilva and Luka Vušković compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jay Dasilva (Coventry City) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (0.4 total shots/90), while Luka Vušković (Brighton) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (1.42 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jay Dasilva and Luka Vušković?
Jay Dasilva draws 0.1 fouls/90 and commits 0.6 fouls/90 across 10 starts (894 mins, 30 FPL pts), whereas Luka Vušković draws 0.81 fouls/90 and commits 1.12 fouls/90 across 10 starts (887 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Jay Dasilva and Luka Vušković compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jay Dasilva costs £4.0m with 1.4% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Luka Vušković costs £5.2m with 8.4% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Dasilva vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Dasilva Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Dasilva vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →