2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
James Garner (Everton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: James Garner (Everton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.23 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.92 vs 0.20, Starts: 9 (778m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 25 vs 70.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: James Garner vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: James Garner leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+45 pts) • Form: 2.8 vs 4.6 • PPG: 2.5 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Pascal Groß (0.23 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | James Garner (Everton) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.23 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.69 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.92 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.15 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (778m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 25 pts • £6.0m (0.2%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do James Garner and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, James Garner (Everton) averages 0.23 shots on target per 90 (0.69 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between James Garner and Pascal Groß?
James Garner draws 0.92 fouls/90 and commits 1.15 fouls/90 across 9 starts (778 mins, 25 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do James Garner and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
James Garner costs £6.0m with 0.2% ownership (2.5 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Garner vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Garner vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Garner vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Garner Stats Comparison →
- Garner vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Garner Stats Comparison →
- Garner vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Garner vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Garner Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Garner Stats Comparison →
- Garner vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Garner Stats Comparison →