2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.86 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.20, Starts: 0 (97m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 6 vs 70.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jacob Ramsey vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Jacob Ramsey leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+64 pts) • Form: -0.2 vs 4.6 • PPG: 1.2 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jacob Ramsey (0.86 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.86 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.57 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 5.14 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 0 starts (97m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 6 pts • £4.8m (0.1%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jacob Ramsey and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) averages 0.86 shots on target per 90 (2.57 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jacob Ramsey and Pascal Groß?
Jacob Ramsey draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 5.14 fouls/90 across 0 starts (97 mins, 6 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Jacob Ramsey and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jacob Ramsey costs £4.8m with 0.1% ownership (1.2 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- J.Ramsey vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →