Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.86 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 1.18, Starts: 0 (97m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 6 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jacob Ramsey vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Jacob Ramsey leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+52 pts) • Form: -0.2 vs 5.4 • PPG: 1.2 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.86 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.86 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.57 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 33.3% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 5.14 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 0 starts (97m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 6 pts • £4.8m (0.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jacob Ramsey and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jacob Ramsey (Newcastle) averages 0.86 shots on target per 90 (2.57 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jacob Ramsey and Marcus Tavernier?
Jacob Ramsey draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 5.14 fouls/90 across 0 starts (97 mins, 6 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Jacob Ramsey and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jacob Ramsey costs £4.8m with 0.1% ownership (1.2 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- J.Ramsey vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →
- J.Ramsey vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs J.Ramsey Stats Comparison →