2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Jack Grealish (Everton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Grealish (Everton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.59 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.37 vs 0.20, Starts: 3 (304m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 10 vs 70.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Grealish vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Jack Grealish leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+60 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 4.6 • PPG: 1.7 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Grealish (0.59 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Grealish (Everton) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.59 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.89 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.37 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.59 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (304m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 10 pts • £6.5m (0.4%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Grealish and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Grealish (Everton) averages 0.59 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Grealish and Pascal Groß?
Jack Grealish draws 2.37 fouls/90 and commits 0.59 fouls/90 across 3 starts (304 mins, 10 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Jack Grealish and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Grealish costs £6.5m with 0.4% ownership (1.7 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Grealish vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Grealish Stats Comparison →