Jack Grealish (Everton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Grealish (Everton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.59 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.37 vs 1.18, Starts: 3 (304m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 10 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Grealish vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Jack Grealish leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+48 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 5.4 • PPG: 1.7 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.59 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Grealish (Everton) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.59 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.89 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.37 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.59 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (304m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 10 pts • £6.5m (0.4%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Grealish and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Grealish (Everton) averages 0.59 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Grealish and Marcus Tavernier?
Jack Grealish draws 2.37 fouls/90 and commits 0.59 fouls/90 across 3 starts (304 mins, 10 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Jack Grealish and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Grealish costs £6.5m with 0.4% ownership (1.7 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Grealish vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Grealish Stats Comparison →
- Grealish vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Grealish Stats Comparison →