Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) vs Luka Vušković (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) vs Luka Vušković (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.20, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.25 vs 0.81, Starts: 8 (732m) vs 10 (887m), FPL Points: 28 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Ethan Pinnock vs Luka Vušković
- Category Win Tally: Ethan Pinnock leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Luka Vušković (+42 pts) • Form: 2.8 vs 7.6 • PPG: 3.1 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Luka Vušković (0.00 vs 0.20 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) | Luka Vušković (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 0.2 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.49 | 1.42 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 14.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.25 | 0.81 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.25 | 1.12 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (732m) | 10 starts (887m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 28 pts • £4.5m (0.1%) | 70 pts • £5.2m (8.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Ethan Pinnock and Luka Vušković compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.49 total shots/90), while Luka Vušković (Brighton) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (1.42 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Ethan Pinnock and Luka Vušković?
Ethan Pinnock draws 0.25 fouls/90 and commits 0.25 fouls/90 across 8 starts (732 mins, 28 FPL pts), whereas Luka Vušković draws 0.81 fouls/90 and commits 1.12 fouls/90 across 10 starts (887 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Ethan Pinnock and Luka Vušković compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Ethan Pinnock costs £4.5m with 0.1% ownership (3.1 PPG), while Luka Vušković costs £5.2m with 8.4% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Pinnock vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Gabriel Magalhães Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Ezri Konsa Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →