Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.25 vs 0.00, Starts: 8 (732m) vs 10 (900m), FPL Points: 28 vs 66.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Ethan Pinnock vs Gabriel Magalhães
- Category Win Tally: Ethan Pinnock leads 1–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+38 pts) • Form: 2.8 vs 8.2 • PPG: 3.1 vs 6.6.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Ethan Pinnock (0.00 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) | Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.49 | 0 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.25 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.25 | 0 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (732m) | 10 starts (900m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 28 pts • £4.5m (0.1%) | 66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Ethan Pinnock and Gabriel Magalhães compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Ethan Pinnock (Coventry City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.49 total shots/90), while Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Ethan Pinnock and Gabriel Magalhães?
Ethan Pinnock draws 0.25 fouls/90 and commits 0.25 fouls/90 across 8 starts (732 mins, 28 FPL pts), whereas Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts).
How do Ethan Pinnock and Gabriel Magalhães compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Ethan Pinnock costs £4.5m with 0.1% ownership (3.1 PPG), while Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Pinnock vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Ezri Konsa Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Pinnock vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →