Ellis Simms (Coventry City) vs Thierno Barry (Everton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Ellis Simms (Coventry City) vs Thierno Barry (Everton). Shots on Target/90: 1.54 vs 1.58, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.77 vs 1.58, Starts: 1 (116m) vs 10 (851m), FPL Points: 10 vs 55.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Ellis Simms vs Thierno Barry
- Category Win Tally: Ellis Simms leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Thierno Barry (+45 pts) • Form: 1.2 vs 7.0 • PPG: 2.5 vs 5.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Thierno Barry (1.54 vs 1.58 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Ellis Simms (Coventry City) | Thierno Barry (Everton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.54 | 1.58 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.54 | 2.95 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 100% | 53.6% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.77 | 1.58 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.54 | 1.05 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 1 starts (116m) | 10 starts (851m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 10 pts • £4.9m (0.6%) | 55 pts • £5.7m (10.2%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Ellis Simms and Thierno Barry compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Ellis Simms (Coventry City) averages 1.54 shots on target per 90 (1.54 total shots/90), while Thierno Barry (Everton) averages 1.58 shots on target per 90 (2.95 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Ellis Simms and Thierno Barry?
Ellis Simms draws 0.77 fouls/90 and commits 1.54 fouls/90 across 1 starts (116 mins, 10 FPL pts), whereas Thierno Barry draws 1.58 fouls/90 and commits 1.05 fouls/90 across 10 starts (851 mins, 55 FPL pts).
How do Ellis Simms and Thierno Barry compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Ellis Simms costs £4.9m with 0.6% ownership (2.5 PPG), while Thierno Barry costs £5.7m with 10.2% ownership (5.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Simms vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Thiago Stats Comparison →