Ellis Simms (Coventry City) vs Erling Haaland (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Ellis Simms (Coventry City) vs Erling Haaland (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 1.54 vs 1.62, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.77 vs 0.71, Starts: 1 (116m) vs 10 (889m), FPL Points: 10 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Ellis Simms vs Erling Haaland
- Category Win Tally: Ellis Simms leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Erling Haaland (+60 pts) • Form: 1.2 vs 6.2 • PPG: 2.5 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Erling Haaland (1.54 vs 1.62 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Ellis Simms (Coventry City) | Erling Haaland (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.54 | 1.62 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.54 | 2.83 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 100% | 57.1% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.77 | 0.71 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.54 | 0.61 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 1 starts (116m) | 10 starts (889m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 10 pts • £4.9m (0.6%) | 70 pts • £15.8m (79.0%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Ellis Simms and Erling Haaland compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Ellis Simms (Coventry City) averages 1.54 shots on target per 90 (1.54 total shots/90), while Erling Haaland (Man City) averages 1.62 shots on target per 90 (2.83 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Ellis Simms and Erling Haaland?
Ellis Simms draws 0.77 fouls/90 and commits 1.54 fouls/90 across 1 starts (116 mins, 10 FPL pts), whereas Erling Haaland draws 0.71 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 10 starts (889 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Ellis Simms and Erling Haaland compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Ellis Simms costs £4.9m with 0.6% ownership (2.5 PPG), while Erling Haaland costs £15.8m with 79.0% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Isak vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Simms Stats Comparison →
- Simms vs Thiago Stats Comparison →