2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.15 vs 0.96, Starts: 3 (232m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 8 vs 54.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Carlos Baleba vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Carlos Baleba leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+46 pts) • Form: 1.6 vs 4.0 • PPG: 2.0 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.00 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.91 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (232m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 8 pts • £4.9m (0.2%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Carlos Baleba and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Carlos Baleba and Rayan Cherki?
Carlos Baleba draws 1.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.91 fouls/90 across 3 starts (232 mins, 8 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Carlos Baleba and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Carlos Baleba costs £4.9m with 0.2% ownership (2.0 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Baleba vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Baleba Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Baleba vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →