2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.15 vs 1.18, Starts: 3 (232m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 8 vs 58.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Carlos Baleba vs Marcus Tavernier

  • Category Win Tally: Carlos Baleba leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+50 pts) • Form: 1.6 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.0 vs 5.8.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.00 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)01.39
Total Shots / 901.911.93
Shot Accuracy %0%72.2%
Fouls Drawn / 901.151.18
Fouls Committed / 901.910.64
Yellow Cards04
Starts / Minutes3 starts (232m)10 starts (840m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership8 pts • £4.9m (0.2%)58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Carlos Baleba and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Carlos Baleba (Man Utd) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Carlos Baleba and Marcus Tavernier?

Carlos Baleba draws 1.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.91 fouls/90 across 3 starts (232 mins, 8 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).

How do Carlos Baleba and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Carlos Baleba costs £4.9m with 0.2% ownership (2.0 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...