Antoine Semenyo (Man City) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Antoine Semenyo (Man City) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.65 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.98 vs 0.96, Starts: 6 (553m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 37 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Antoine Semenyo vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Antoine Semenyo leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+17 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 4.0 • PPG: 5.3 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.65 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Antoine Semenyo (Man City) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.65 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.98 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.98 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (553m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 37 pts • £8.2m (5.7%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Antoine Semenyo and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Antoine Semenyo (Man City) averages 0.65 shots on target per 90 (0.98 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Antoine Semenyo and Rayan Cherki?
Antoine Semenyo draws 0.98 fouls/90 and commits 1.46 fouls/90 across 6 starts (553 mins, 37 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Antoine Semenyo and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Antoine Semenyo costs £8.2m with 5.7% ownership (5.3 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Semenyo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Semenyo Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →