Antoine Semenyo (Man City) vs Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Antoine Semenyo (Man City) vs Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd). Shots on Target/90: 0.65 vs 1.21, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.98 vs 1.01, Starts: 6 (553m) vs 10 (892m), FPL Points: 37 vs 46.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Antoine Semenyo vs Bryan Mbeumo
- Category Win Tally: Antoine Semenyo leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (+9 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 4.2 • PPG: 5.3 vs 4.6.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (0.65 vs 1.21 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Antoine Semenyo (Man City) | Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.65 | 1.21 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.98 | 2.02 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.98 | 1.01 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.46 | 0.71 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (553m) | 10 starts (892m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 37 pts • £8.2m (5.7%) | 46 pts • £7.9m (19.5%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Antoine Semenyo and Bryan Mbeumo compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Antoine Semenyo (Man City) averages 0.65 shots on target per 90 (0.98 total shots/90), while Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) averages 1.21 shots on target per 90 (2.02 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Antoine Semenyo and Bryan Mbeumo?
Antoine Semenyo draws 0.98 fouls/90 and commits 1.46 fouls/90 across 6 starts (553 mins, 37 FPL pts), whereas Bryan Mbeumo draws 1.01 fouls/90 and commits 0.71 fouls/90 across 10 starts (892 mins, 46 FPL pts).
How do Antoine Semenyo and Bryan Mbeumo compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Antoine Semenyo costs £8.2m with 5.7% ownership (5.3 PPG), while Bryan Mbeumo costs £7.9m with 19.5% ownership (4.6 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Semenyo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Semenyo Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Semenyo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →