Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs William Osula (Newcastle) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs William Osula (Newcastle). Shots on Target/90: 1.20 vs 0.26, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.60 vs 0.51, Starts: 9 (747m) vs 4 (351m), FPL Points: 61 vs 18.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Alexander Isak vs William Osula
- Category Win Tally: Alexander Isak leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Alexander Isak (+43 pts) • Form: 5.6 vs 2.8 • PPG: 6.8 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Alexander Isak (1.20 vs 0.26 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker) • Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Alexander Isak (Liverpool) | William Osula (Newcastle) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.2 | 0.26 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.29 | 1.03 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 52.6% | 25.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.6 | 0.51 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.24 | 0.51 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (747m) | 4 starts (351m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £9.2m (24.6%) | 18 pts • £5.8m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Alexander Isak and William Osula compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Alexander Isak (Liverpool) averages 1.2 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90), while William Osula (Newcastle) averages 0.26 shots on target per 90 (1.03 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Alexander Isak and William Osula?
Alexander Isak draws 0.6 fouls/90 and commits 0.24 fouls/90 across 9 starts (747 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas William Osula draws 0.51 fouls/90 and commits 0.51 fouls/90 across 4 starts (351 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Alexander Isak and William Osula compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Alexander Isak costs £9.2m with 24.6% ownership (6.8 PPG), while William Osula costs £5.8m with 0.4% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Kostoulas Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Calvert-Lewin Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Brobbey Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Thiago Stats Comparison →