Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.20 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.33 vs 0.96, Starts: 10 (883m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 29 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Adam Wharton vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Adam Wharton leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+25 pts) • Form: 3.4 vs 4.0 • PPG: 2.9 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.20 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Crystal Palace next faces Upcoming Fixture (Crystal Palace FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.2 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.31 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.33 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.2 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (883m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 29 pts • £5.4m (0.6%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Adam Wharton and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (0.31 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Adam Wharton and Rayan Cherki?
Adam Wharton draws 1.33 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 10 starts (883 mins, 29 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Adam Wharton and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Adam Wharton costs £5.4m with 0.6% ownership (2.9 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Wharton vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →