Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.20 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.33 vs 1.53, Starts: 10 (883m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 29 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Adam Wharton vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Adam Wharton leads 0–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+23 pts) • Form: 3.4 vs 4.6 • PPG: 2.9 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.20 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Crystal Palace next faces Upcoming Fixture (Crystal Palace FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.2 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.31 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.33 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.2 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (883m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 29 pts • £5.4m (0.6%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Adam Wharton and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Adam Wharton (Crystal Palace) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (0.31 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Adam Wharton and Morgan Rogers?
Adam Wharton draws 1.33 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 10 starts (883 mins, 29 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Adam Wharton and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Adam Wharton costs £5.4m with 0.6% ownership (2.9 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Wharton vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wharton vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →