Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.43 vs 1.20, Starts: 6 (581m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 29 vs 75.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Abdoul Ouattara vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Abdoul Ouattara leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+46 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 7.4 • PPG: 2.9 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Abdoul Ouattara (0.41 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Ipswich Town next faces Upcoming Fixture (Ipswich Town FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.02 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.43 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (581m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 29 pts • £4.0m (1.1%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Abdoul Ouattara and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.02 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Abdoul Ouattara and Maxim De Cuyper?
Abdoul Ouattara draws 1.43 fouls/90 and commits 1.23 fouls/90 across 6 starts (581 mins, 29 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Abdoul Ouattara and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Abdoul Ouattara costs £4.0m with 1.1% ownership (2.9 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Ouattara vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Gabriel Magalhães Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Ezri Konsa Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →