Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.43 vs 0.00, Starts: 6 (581m) vs 10 (900m), FPL Points: 29 vs 66.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Abdoul Ouattara vs Gabriel Magalhães
- Category Win Tally: Abdoul Ouattara leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+37 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 8.2 • PPG: 2.9 vs 6.6.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Abdoul Ouattara (0.41 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Ipswich Town next faces Upcoming Fixture (Ipswich Town FDR Ticker) • Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) | Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.02 | 0 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 40.0% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.43 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.23 | 0 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (581m) | 10 starts (900m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 29 pts • £4.0m (1.1%) | 66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Abdoul Ouattara and Gabriel Magalhães compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich Town) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.02 total shots/90), while Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Abdoul Ouattara and Gabriel Magalhães?
Abdoul Ouattara draws 1.43 fouls/90 and commits 1.23 fouls/90 across 6 starts (581 mins, 29 FPL pts), whereas Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts).
How do Abdoul Ouattara and Gabriel Magalhães compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Abdoul Ouattara costs £4.0m with 1.1% ownership (2.9 PPG), while Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Ouattara vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Ezri Konsa Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Ouattara vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →