Thierno Barry (Everton) vs William Osula (Newcastle) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Thierno Barry (Everton) vs William Osula (Newcastle). Shots on Target/90: 1.58 vs 0.26, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.58 vs 0.51, Starts: 10 (851m) vs 4 (351m), FPL Points: 55 vs 18.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Thierno Barry vs William Osula
- Category Win Tally: Thierno Barry leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Thierno Barry (+37 pts) • Form: 7.0 vs 2.8 • PPG: 5.5 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Thierno Barry (1.58 vs 0.26 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker) • Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Thierno Barry (Everton) | William Osula (Newcastle) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.58 | 0.26 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.95 | 1.03 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 53.6% | 25.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.58 | 0.51 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.05 | 0.51 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (851m) | 4 starts (351m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 55 pts • £5.7m (10.2%) | 18 pts • £5.8m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Thierno Barry and William Osula compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Thierno Barry (Everton) averages 1.58 shots on target per 90 (2.95 total shots/90), while William Osula (Newcastle) averages 0.26 shots on target per 90 (1.03 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Thierno Barry and William Osula?
Thierno Barry draws 1.58 fouls/90 and commits 1.05 fouls/90 across 10 starts (851 mins, 55 FPL pts), whereas William Osula draws 0.51 fouls/90 and commits 0.51 fouls/90 across 4 starts (351 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Thierno Barry and William Osula compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Thierno Barry costs £5.7m with 10.2% ownership (5.5 PPG), while William Osula costs £5.8m with 0.4% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- N.Jackson vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- João Pedro vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- McBurnie vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Havertz vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Thiago vs Barry Stats Comparison →