2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Yasin Ayari (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Yasin Ayari (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 0.73, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 1.21, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 9 (741m), FPL Points: 70 vs 46.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Pascal Groß vs Yasin Ayari
- Category Win Tally: Pascal Groß leads 3–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+24 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 6.2 • PPG: 7.0 vs 5.1.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Yasin Ayari (0.41 vs 0.73 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) | Yasin Ayari (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 0.73 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.12 | 1.94 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 37.5% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 1.21 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.43 | 0.36 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 9 starts (741m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) | 46 pts • £5.5m (2.2%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Pascal Groß and Yasin Ayari compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90), while Yasin Ayari (Brighton) averages 0.73 shots on target per 90 (1.94 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Pascal Groß and Yasin Ayari?
Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Yasin Ayari draws 1.21 fouls/90 and commits 0.36 fouls/90 across 9 starts (741 mins, 46 FPL pts).
How do Pascal Groß and Yasin Ayari compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Yasin Ayari costs £5.5m with 2.2% ownership (5.1 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →