2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 1.64, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 0.00, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 5 (455m), FPL Points: 70 vs 27.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Pascal Groß vs Victor Munoz

  • Category Win Tally: Pascal Groß leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+43 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 2.4 • PPG: 7.0 vs 3.0.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Victor Munoz (0.41 vs 1.64 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Pascal Groß (Brighton) Victor Munoz (Liverpool)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.411.64
Total Shots / 901.123.27
Shot Accuracy %36.4%50%
Fouls Drawn / 900.20
Fouls Committed / 901.431.64
Yellow Cards40
Starts / Minutes10 starts (880m)5 starts (455m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%)27 pts • £6.5m (0.7%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Pascal Groß and Victor Munoz compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90), while Victor Munoz (Liverpool) averages 1.64 shots on target per 90 (3.27 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Pascal Groß and Victor Munoz?

Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Victor Munoz draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 1.64 fouls/90 across 5 starts (455 mins, 27 FPL pts).

How do Pascal Groß and Victor Munoz compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Victor Munoz costs £6.5m with 0.7% ownership (3.0 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...